Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 68239-82-7

CAS 68239-82-7 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 68239-82-7
CAS 68239-82-7PubChem CID 5361844

1,2-Benzenediamine, 4-nitro-, sulfate (1:1)

IUPAC name
4-nitrobenzene-1,2-diamine;sulfuric acid
Molecular formula
C6H9N3O6S
Molecular weight
251.22 g/mol
Exact mass
251.02120619 Da
Topological polar surface area
181.0 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
4
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
8
Covalent units
2
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

HSDB 6235UNII-L1E2M78P4W4-nitro-o-phenylenediamine sulfateRODOL 4JS4-Nitro-o-phenylenediamine, sulfateEINECS 269-476-74-NITRO-1,2-BENZENEDIAMINE SULFATE4-NITRO-1,2-BENZENEDIAMINE SULFATE [HSDB]
14 more reported names
4-NITRO-O-PHENYLENEDIAMINE SULFATE [WHO-DD]RefChem:716094Nitroophenylenediamine, sulfate4Nitrobenzene1,2diammonium sulphate1,2Benzenediamine, 4nitro, sulfate (1:1)4-NITRO-O-PHENYLENEDIAMINE SULFATE [INCI]269-476-74-Nitrobenzene-1,2-diamine sulfateL1E2M78P4W4-nitrobenzene-1,2-diamine; sulfuric acid4-Nitrobenzene-1,2-diammonium sulphateJOCYNLSMOXUCGV-UHFFFAOYSA-N4-Nitrobenzene-1,2-diaminesulfateSulfuric acid--4-nitrobenzene-1,2-diamine (1/1)
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-09-02 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 68239-82-7

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 68239-82-7 is used on this site

CAS 68239-82-7 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 68239-82-7 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.