Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 95-41-0

CAS 95-41-0 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 95-41-0
CAS 95-41-0PubChem CID 66768

2-Hexyl-2-cyclopenten-1-one

IUPAC name
2-hexylcyclopent-2-en-1-one
Molecular formula
C11H18O
Molecular weight
166.26 g/mol
Exact mass
166.135765193 Da
XLogP3
3.5
Topological polar surface area
17.1 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
0
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
1
Covalent units
1
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

Dihydroisojasmone2-Hexylcyclopent-2-enone2-Hexyl-2-cyclopentenone2-Cyclopenten-1-one, 2-hexyl-FEMA No. 3552NSC-78462RefChem:472908202-417-5
16 more reported names
Dihydro-isojasmone2-n-Hexyl-2-cyclopenten-1-oneUNII-VSY2Y3L5M0EINECS 202-417-5VSY2Y3L5M0NSC 78462BRN 19315704-07-00-00230 (Beilstein Handbook Reference)2-n-hexyl-2-cyclopentenone2-HEXYL-1-CYCLOPENTEN-3-ONE2-n-hexyl-cyclopentenoneISOJASMONE [FHFI]WLN: L5V BUTJ B62-hexyl-cyclopent-2-en-1-oneVS-08620CS-0335931
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 95-41-0

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 95-41-0 is used on this site

CAS 95-41-0 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 95-41-0 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.