Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 94021-60-0

CAS 94021-60-0 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 94021-60-0
CAS 94021-60-0PubChem CID 44150885

Octahydrodimethyl-2,5-methano-2H-indeno[1,2-b]oxirene

IUPAC name
3,5-dimethyl-4-oxatetracyclo[6.2.1.02,7.03,5]undecane
Molecular formula
C12H18O
Molecular weight
178.27 g/mol
Exact mass
178.135765193 Da
XLogP3
2.7
Topological polar surface area
12.5 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
0
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
1
Covalent units
1
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

EINECS 301-455-0Octahydrodimethyl-2,5-methano-2H-indeno(1,2-b)oxirene2,5-Methano-2H-indeno(1,2-b)oxirene, octahydrodimethyl-2,5-Methano-2H-indeno[1,2-b]oxirene, octahydrodimethyl-RefChem:167756301-455-0PALRMMBVTSAXSM-UHFFFAOYSA-N1a,6a-Dimethyloctahydro-1aH-2,5-methanoindeno[1,2-b]oxirene
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 94021-60-0

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 94021-60-0 is used on this site

CAS 94021-60-0 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 94021-60-0 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.