Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 85136-06-7

CAS 85136-06-7 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 85136-06-7
CAS 85136-06-7PubChem CID 174410

2-Ethyl-2-prenyl-3-hexenol

IUPAC name
2-ethyl-2-(3-methylbut-2-enyl)hex-3-en-1-ol
Molecular formula
C13H24O
Molecular weight
196.33 g/mol
Exact mass
196.182715385 Da
XLogP3
4.0
Topological polar surface area
20.2 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
1
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
1
Covalent units
1
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

3-Hexen-1-ol, 2-ethyl-2-(3-methyl-2-buten-1-yl)-2-Ethyl-2-(3-methylbut-2-en-1-yl)hex-3-en-1-ol2-ETHYL-2-(3-METHYL-2-BUTEN-1-YL)-3-HEXEN-1-OL
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 85136-06-7

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 85136-06-7 is used on this site

CAS 85136-06-7 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 85136-06-7 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.