Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 6892-80-4

CAS 6892-80-4 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 6892-80-4
CAS 6892-80-4PubChem CID 94334

Widdrol

Widdrol has been reported in Microbiota decussata, Juniperus horizontalis, and other organisms with data available. LOTUS - the natural products occurrence database

IUPAC name
(7S,9aS)-4,4,7,9a-tetramethyl-1,2,3,6,8,9-hexahydrobenzo[7]annulen-7-ol
Molecular formula
C15H26O
Molecular weight
222.37 g/mol
Exact mass
222.198365449 Da
XLogP3
4.1
Topological polar surface area
20.2 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
1
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
1
Covalent units
1
Defined stereocentres
2

Also known as

(7S,9aS)-4,4,7,9a-tetramethyl-1,2,3,6,8,9-hexahydrobenzo(7)annulen-7-olRefChem:194843(4aS,7S)-1,1,4a,7-tetramethyl-2,3,4,4a,5,6,7,8-octahydro-1H-benzo[7]annulen-7-ol1,1,4a,7-Tetramethyl-2,3,4,4a,5,6,7,8-octahydro-1H-benzo[7]annulen-7-ol2,3,4,4a,5,6,7,8-octahydro-1,1,4a,7-tetramethyl-1H-benz[7]annulen-7-ol1H-Benzocyclohepten-7-ol, 2,3,4,4a,5,6,7,8-octahydro-1,1,4a,7-tetramethyl-, (4aS-cis)-
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 6892-80-4

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 6892-80-4 is used on this site

CAS 6892-80-4 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 6892-80-4 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.