Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 68213-85-4

CAS 68213-85-4 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 68213-85-4
CAS 68213-85-4PubChem CID 109222

Benzene, 2-methoxy-1-(1-methoxyethoxy)-4-(2-propen-1-yl)-

IUPAC name
2-methoxy-1-(1-methoxyethoxy)-4-prop-2-enylbenzene
Molecular formula
C13H18O3
Molecular weight
222.28 g/mol
Exact mass
222.125594432 Da
XLogP3
2.9
Topological polar surface area
27.7 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
0
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
3
Covalent units
1
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

Benzene, 2-methoxy-1-(1-methoxyethoxy)-4-(2-propenyl)-EINECS 269-268-6RefChem:5625794-Allyl-2,alpha-dimethoxyphenetoleWDC6Y5J7N7MXSPXFPSWIKNOY-UHFFFAOYSA-N2-METHOXY-1-(1-METHOXYETHOXY)-4-(PROP-2-EN-1-YL)BENZENE2-Methoxy-1-(1-methoxyethoxy)-4-(2-propen-1-yl)benzene
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 68213-85-4

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 68213-85-4 is used on this site

CAS 68213-85-4 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 68213-85-4 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.