Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 67634-12-2

CAS 67634-12-2 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 67634-12-2
CAS 67634-12-2PubChem CID 106740

Benzoic acid, 2-(((4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexen-1-yl)methylene)amino)-, methyl ester

IUPAC name
methyl 2-[[4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)cyclohex-3-en-1-yl]methylideneamino]benzoate
Molecular formula
C21H29NO3
Molecular weight
343.5 g/mol
Exact mass
343.21474379 Da
XLogP3
3.4
Topological polar surface area
58.9 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
1
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
4
Covalent units
1
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

Methyl 2-(((4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexenyl)methylene)amino)benzoateMethyl 2-[[[4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexenyl]methylene]amino]benzoateBenzoic acid, 2-[[[4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexen-1-yl]methylene]amino]-, methyl esterBenzoic acid, 2-(((4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexenyl)methylene)amino)-, methyl esterBenzoic acid, 2-[[[4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexenyl]methylene]amino]-, methyl esterRefChem:565319266-816-6Benzoic acid, 2-4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexen-1-ylmethyleneamino-, methyl ester
10 more reported names
Lyral, methyl anthranilate Schiff's baseLYRAME CEINECS 266-816-6Lyral/Methyl anthranilate (Schiff Base)HNLBOCGUTPSUHX-UHFFFAOYSA-NMETHYL 2-({[4-(4-HYDROXY-4-METHYLPENTYL)CYCLOHEX-3-EN-1-YL]METHYLIDENE}AMINO)BENZOATEMethyl N-((4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexen-1-yl)methylidene)anthranilate2-(((4-(4-Hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexen-1-yl)methylene)amino)benzoic acid, methyl esterBenzoic acid, 2-((4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)-3-cyclohexen-1-yl)methylene)amino-, methyl estermethyl (E)-2-(((4-(4-hydroxy-4-methylpentyl)cyclohex-3-en-1-yl)methylene)amino)benzoate
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 67634-12-2

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 67634-12-2 is used on this site

CAS 67634-12-2 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 67634-12-2 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.