Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 38303-23-0

CAS 38303-23-0 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 38303-23-0
CAS 38303-23-0PubChem CID 162297

Cyclododecoxazole, 4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13-decahydro-

IUPAC name
4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13-decahydrocyclododeca[d][1,3]oxazole
Molecular formula
C13H21NO
Molecular weight
207.31 g/mol
Exact mass
207.162314293 Da
XLogP3
4.7
Topological polar surface area
26.0 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
0
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
2
Covalent units
1
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

4,5-decamethyleneoxazoleEINECS 253-869-54,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13-DecahydrocyclododecoxazoleRefChem:5803034,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13-DecahydrocyclododecaoxazoleLUVGCXAXOHXTEI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 38303-23-0

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 38303-23-0 is used on this site

CAS 38303-23-0 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 38303-23-0 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.