Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 334-50-9

CAS 334-50-9 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 334-50-9
CAS 334-50-9PubChem CID 9539

Spermidine trihydrochloride

Spermidine trihydrochloride is an organic molecular entity. It has a role as an EC 1.14.13.39 (nitric oxide synthase) inhibitor. It is functionally related to a spermidine. ChEBI

IUPAC name
N'-(3-aminopropyl)butane-1,4-diamine;trihydrochloride
Molecular formula
C7H22Cl3N3
Molecular weight
254.6 g/mol
Exact mass
253.087931 Da
Topological polar surface area
64.1 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
6
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
3
Covalent units
4
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

Spermidine hydrochlorideSpermidine HClN-(3-Aminopropyl)-1,4-butanediamine trihydrochlorideEINECS 206-379-0NSC 5283991,4-BUTANEDIAMINE, N-(3-AMINOPROPYL)-, TRIHYDROCHLORIDE1O14BED3981,4-Butanediamine, N-(3-aminopropyl), hydrochloride
16 more reported names
4-Azoniaoctamethylenediammonium trichlorideNSC-528399SPERMIDINE TRIHYDROCHLORIDE [MI]1,4-Butanediamine, N1-(3-aminopropyl)-, hydrochloride (1:3)RefChem:888501SPERMIDINE HCL [INCI]4Azoniaoctamethylenediammonium trichlorideN(3Aminopropyl)1,4butanediamine trihydrochloride1,4Butanediamine, N(3aminopropyl), hydrochloride1,4Butanediamine, N(3aminopropyl), trihydrochloride1,4Butanediamine, N1(3aminopropyl), hydrochloride (1:3)N1-(3-Aminopropyl)butane-1,4-diamine trihydrochlorideSpermidine (trihydrochloride)(4-aminobutyl)(3-aminopropyl)amine trihydrochlorideSR-01000075461UNII-1O14BED398
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 334-50-9

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 334-50-9 is used on this site

CAS 334-50-9 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 334-50-9 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.