Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 3087-36-3

CAS 3087-36-3 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 3087-36-3
CAS 3087-36-3PubChem CID 76524

Titanium tetraethoxide

The Panel also concluded that the data are insufficient to determine the safety of the following 4 ingredients:...Titanium Ethoxide... These ingredients are not reported to be in use. Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

IUPAC name
ethanolate;titanium(4+)
Molecular formula
C8H20O4Ti
Molecular weight
228.11 g/mol
Exact mass
228.0840998 Da
Topological polar surface area
92.2 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
0
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
4
Covalent units
5
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

Titanium(IV) ethoxideTitanium EthoxideEthyl titanateTetraethyl titanateEthanol, titanium(4+) salttetraethoxytitaniumTitanium(4+) tetraethanolateTitanium(4+) ethanolate
16 more reported names
Titanium tetraethanolatetitanium ethylateEthanol, titanium(4+) salt (4:1)Tetraethyl orthotitanateTitanium, tetraethoxy-TYTAN TETTYZOR ETEINECS 221-410-8ETHYL TITANATE(IV)titanium tetrakis(ethoxide)98L0R4158BTITANIC ACID ETHYL ESTEREC 221-410-8TETRAKIS(ETHANOLATO)TITANIUMTETRAETHYL TITANATE (TI(OC2H5)4)RefChem:898307

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 3087-36-3

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 3087-36-3 is used on this site

CAS 3087-36-3 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 3087-36-3 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.