Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 26730-92-7

CAS 26730-92-7 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 26730-92-7
CAS 26730-92-7PubChem CID 117853

Hexanediol Distearate

IUPAC name
6-octadecanoyloxyhexyl octadecanoate
Molecular formula
C42H82O4
Molecular weight
651.1 g/mol
Exact mass
650.62131109 Da
XLogP3
18.3
Topological polar surface area
52.6 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
0
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
4
Covalent units
1
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

1,6-Hexanediol distearate1LF5H7G01BOctadecanoic acid, 1,6-hexanediyl ester1,6-Hexanediol stearic acid diesterEINECS 247-947-81,6-HEXANEDIOL, DISTEARATEOctadecanoic acid, 1,1'-(1,6-hexanediyl) ester1,6-Hexanediol, octadecanoic acid ester
9 more reported names
STEARIC ACID, HEXAMETHYLENE ESTERRefChem:787261HEXANEDIOL DISTEARATE [INCI]Hexane-1,6-diyl distearateHexamethylene distearatehexane-1,6-diyl dioctadecanoateUNII-1LF5H7G01B1,6-Hexanediyl dioctadecanoateTWXPKKOLCJDQBY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 26730-92-7

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 26730-92-7 is used on this site

CAS 26730-92-7 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 26730-92-7 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.