Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 23661-75-8

CAS 23661-75-8 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 23661-75-8
CAS 23661-75-8PubChem CID 73759898

Benzyldimethyl(tetradecyl)ammonium, salt with 1,2-benzisothiazol-3(2H)-one 1,1-dioxide (1:1)

IUPAC name
benzyl-dimethyl-tetradecylazanium;1,1-dioxo-1,2-benzothiazol-3-one
Molecular formula
C30H47N2O3S+
Molecular weight
515.8 g/mol
Exact mass
515.33073954 Da
Topological polar surface area
71.6 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
1
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
3
Covalent units
2
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

EINECS 245-813-3RefChem:566948245-813-3

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 23661-75-8

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 23661-75-8 is used on this site

CAS 23661-75-8 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 23661-75-8 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.