Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 223106-41-0

CAS 223106-41-0 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 223106-41-0
CAS 223106-41-0PubChem CID 71587657

Disodium hydroxysulfinoacetate

IUPAC name
disodium;2-hydroxy-2-sulfinatoacetate
Molecular formula
C2H2Na2O5S
Molecular weight
184.08 g/mol
Exact mass
183.94183290 Da
Topological polar surface area
120.0 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
1
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
6
Covalent units
3
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

P70OUL0YIFAcetic acid, hydroxysulfino-, disodium saltBRUGGOLITE FF7Acetic acid, 2-hydroxy-2-sulfino-, sodium salt (1:2)DISODIUM 2-HYDROXY-2-SULFINATOACETATE2-HYDROXY-2-SULFINATOACETIC ACID, DISODIUM SALTRefChem:589503DISODIUM HYDROXYSULFINOACETATE [INCI]
7 more reported names
606-977-5UNII-P70OUL0YIFDISODIUM 2-HYDROXY-2-SULFONATOACETATEDinatrium-2-hydroxysulfinatoacetatDisodium hydroxy(sulfinato)acetateKLSBASGQHCAVHQ-UHFFFAOYSA-LAcetic acid, 2-hydroxy-2-sulfino-, sodium salt
External database identifiers

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 223106-41-0

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 223106-41-0 is used on this site

CAS 223106-41-0 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 223106-41-0 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.