Skip to main content
CAS 0 records

CAS 13019-22-2

CAS 13019-22-2 matches 0 EU annex records across Annex II–VI of Regulation 1223/2009.

Chemical identity and properties

PubChem 2D chemical structure for CAS 13019-22-2
CAS 13019-22-2PubChem CID 25612

9-Decen-1-ol

9-Decen-1-ol is an aliphatic alcohol. ChEBI

IUPAC name
dec-9-en-1-ol
Molecular formula
C10H20O
Molecular weight
156.26 g/mol
Exact mass
156.151415257 Da
XLogP3
3.6
Topological polar surface area
20.2 Ų
Hydrogen-bond donors
1
Hydrogen-bond acceptors
1
Covalent units
1
Defined stereocentres
0

Also known as

TrepanolROSALVADecenolEINECS 235-878-6NSC 103158BRN 1750928UNII-475HH49270NSC-103158
16 more reported names
475HH492704-01-00-02184 (Beilstein Handbook Reference)DECENOL [INCI]RefChem:107830QGFSQVPRCWJZQK-UHFFFAOYSA-NDecylenic alcohol9-Decenol1-Decen-10-ol.omega.-Decen-1-ol9-Decene-1-ol.omega.-Decenolomega-Decenolomega-Decen-1-ol9-Decenol; Decylenic Alcohol; NSC 103158; Rosalva; Trepanol; ?-Decen-1-ol9-decene1-ol9-Decen-l-ol
External database identifiers

Evidence from additional scientific databases

NIH PubChem PUG-View
Exact identifier match25612

Attributed physical-property, hazard, environmental and use annotations.

  • Signal: Warning Source: European Chemicals Agency (ECHA)
  • GHS Hazard Statements: H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]; H319 (99.7%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation] Source: European Chemicals Agency (ECHA)
  • Precautionary Statement Codes: P264, P264+P265, P280, P302+P352, P305+P351+P338, P321, P332+P317, P337+P317, and P362+P364 (click each P-code to see the statement) Source: European Chemicals Agency (ECHA)
  • ECHA C&L Notifications Summary: Aggregated GHS information provided per 1788 reports by companies from 8 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies.; Information may vary between notifications depending on impurities, additives, and other factors. The percentage value in parenthesis indicates the notified classification ratio from companies that provide hazard codes. Only hazard codes with percentage values above 10% are shown. For more detailed information, please visit ECHA C&L website. Source: European Chemicals Agency (ECHA)

Mapped by: Existing checksum-valid CAS to unique PubChem CID match. Retrieved: 2026-08-31. Open source record

Scientific classifications and hazard annotations provide context and do not replace the market-specific regulatory decision shown above.

Additional source coverage and match status
SourceResultChecked
NIH PubChem PUG-ViewExact match2026-08-31

A recorded no-match is useful evidence that the source was checked; it is not a claim that the substance does not exist elsewhere.

Retrieved from NIH PubChem on 2026-08-31 by checksum-valid CAS matching. Chemical properties do not replace the regulatory decision on this page.

Records for CAS 13019-22-2

0 total
No records found for this CAS number.

How CAS 13019-22-2 is used on this site

CAS 13019-22-2 is the Chemical Abstracts Service identifier used to pin this page to a specific substance. In the current dataset, 0 EU annex records share this identifier, which helps you cross-check whether the same substance appears under one regulatory context or several.

Use this page when a supplier specification, SDS or raw-material dossier gives you CAS 13019-22-2 and you need to see every linked Annex II–VI record in one place. The entry cards above are the quickest route to concentration limits, warnings, annex placement and product-type conditions.